Have you?

Monday, December 27, 2010

Go wideeee!

From The lens that WALKS
Perhentian Seremban.

One of the reason why I wanted a wide-angle lens. Period. Click for full resolution :)

Friday, December 24, 2010


From The lens that WALKS

Yes? I don't know how good is the service is but i believe the advertisement kinda work. Just like in the picture. Quite an eye catching eh?

On the side note, my flickr account!!! I can freaking upload teh picta! I don't know why exactly, maybe it's because of UTP LAN connection? probably. I guess.

Thursday, December 16, 2010

Kuala Lumpur International Motorshow 2010

Yes, finally. After a decade of non-self-artwork post, finally it's here. And it's involve vehicles and of course stuff that come along with it.

Since I lost the newer version of Adobe Photoshop CS5, i'm left with the CS3 which to be honest felt very different. Well, I guess I have to wait till the new semester is on to get my hands on the latest version. Not to mention this version does not support Camera RAW. Darn. I've even tried installing stuff on the net but still did not work. Oh well. Better luck soon.

Anyway enjoys!

From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS
From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS

Wait, whattt? Where's the hot and cool babes go? Don't tell me you did not take any photo of them? Chillax. I have photo's of them but not going to give all lar. haha. Yes, i get greedy sometimes. lol.

From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS

From The lens that WALKS

Mostly done with :-

Canon 450D
Canon EF 50mm f/1.4 USM
Nissin Di622 flasgun

Whatccha waiting? Do comment!

Sunday, December 5, 2010

light after the darkest night

putting all the bad lucks and signs that surrounds me few days back, i think this is a good opportunity to set things right.

-no more other than f/2.8 lens. fixed all through the range. of course, bigger also allowed.
-shoot RAW on works.
-working on my what-to-buy-first list.
-f/2.8 lens only. already? darn.
-less on the auto/ priority settings, more to manual, under certain circumstances of course.

that's all? wow. I though I a lot to change. nevermind. Hope i can get a gear soon enough.

Saturday, December 4, 2010

back to square zero

if you still doesn't know, my camera gear, yes all of them along with my workstation a.k.a notebook have been missing starting Thursday, 2 December. Some bloody bastard just get into my house and took it all likes it worth nothing of my energy, money and pride. So here i am, back to square zero.

It's quite a hard feeling to express you know, all those stuff you love been taken just like that. and the worst part is, i can't do anything about it. I know, this is all god will and i already accept that.So guys, for the being time, i probably won't deliver some good quality photos since well, urm, the only photographic item i had now is the unstolen Sony Ericcson W810i phone with superb 2.0 megapixel camera. sigh.

rest assure that my spirit of photography won't die that easily compared to some of so called 'enthusiast' out there. Please stay tuned to this blog as I will still be updating anything photographic such as articles, news, new-camera show off and insight soon.

See ya!

In memories :(

my Canon 1000D. yeah yeah that kind of photo, i get it. sht fk up.

both the Sigma 70-300mm F/4-5.6 apo dg macro and Nissin di622.

lowepro Slingshot

Asus A42JV

Meike Battery gripper.

Thursday, December 2, 2010


im totally lifeless now. missing almost all of my photography gear and also my workstation. O God help me, help my family.

in memory-
Canon 1000D + Meike battery grip
Canon 50mm f/1.8
Sigma 70-300mm f/4-5.6 APO DG MACRO
Nissin Di622
ASUS A42JV notebook
" 5 easy steps to become an AWESOME blogger "

> comment > follow > click on the ads > come back :)